France Business Credit Report
Sample International Credit Report

French Flag
International Business Credit Report
Supplied onAugust 17th, 2017
Identification Details
Subject Reported on SECAUTO
Order Number 29089
SIREN Number 318634813
Buyers Number 29089
Unique Company Number 29089
Address 2 RUE LOUIS LEPINE, MARTIGUES, 13500.,France
Telephone Number 0442818999
Facsimile 0442811874

Creditline Recommendations

Amount Advised EUR   80,000
Current Rating 5 4 3 2 1
Previous Rating 5 4 3 2 1
Rating Explanation
The French rating system ranges from 1, indicating a high risk to 5, the lowest risk. A rating of 8 indicates an unclassified risk (risk unknown), used on brand new companies as an example. A rating of 9 is used for companies who are in liquidation, or are no longer trading. maximum credit exposure at any one time. The amount advised is a recommended maximum credit exposure at any one time.

Exchange Rate as at Aug 17, 2017 GBP 1 = EUR 1.51

Exchange Rate as at Aug 17, 2017 GBP 1 = USD 2.05

Summary Details

Trade Morality Average
Payments Slow
Leverage Percentage .14 %
Quick Ratio Percentage 1.16 %
Nominal Capital 396,150
Net Sales EUR 20,941,348
Sales EUR 24,135,324
Net Income EUR 232,132
Total Fixed Assets EUR 375,263
Stocks EUR 443,793
Summary Year 31/12/2006
Official Company Details
Legal Form SAS (Limited partnership)
Latest Accounts Date 31/12/2005
Incorporation Date 30/04/1980
Registered Office LOUIS LEPINE, 13500MARTIGUES.
Annual Report Subject is required to file an annual report.
Share Capital Structure
Nominal Capital396,150
Known Directors/Partners
PresidentPATRICK M GUERBERT. 
Company AdministratorERWOAN M NOUAR. 
Company AdministratorANTOINE M EHRET. 
Financial DirectorALAIN M ARTAUD. 
Export ManagerPASCAL M MAIRE. 
Personnel ManagerCARMEN MME DAURY. 
DirectorMONIQUE MME CARLETTO. 
DirectorALAIN M MEUTERLOS. 
Protest and Non-Payments
Non-Payments A search of our payment default database proved negative.
Operations Details
Activities Electricite industrielle.MANUFACTURE OF INDUSTRIAL PROCESS CONTROL EQUIPMENT
Staff Employed 296
NACE Code 3330 Manufacture of industrial process control equipment
Premises LAND,BUILDINGS
Bankers SG/MULHOUSE
BranchesSECAUTO
AddressTRAPPES, 78190.
BranchesSECAUTO
AddressDONGES, 44480.
BranchesSECAUTO
AddressST PAUL LES DURANCE, 13115.
BranchesSECAUTO
AddressFEYZIN, 69320.
Parent CompanyCLEMESSY
AddressMULHOUSE, 68200.
Percentage Shareholding100 %
National2945752137
Financial Data
Profit and Loss
The following figures are shown in units of 1
Accounts Date 31/12/200531/12/200431/12/2003
Currency EUREUREUR
SALES209413481349920411593987
Export175821400379341330
Wages and Salaries644549848021624656983
Depreciation895267357176224
OPERATING PROFIT535622281876274545
Non Trading Income505524948336701
Interest Payable38821771750
Results of Ordinary Operations591145329464297437
Extaordinary Items(146407)(97220)31291
PRE TAX PROFIT444738232244328728
Taxation14741312430377695
PROFIT AFTER TAX21974851504237991
Balance Sheet
The following figures are shown in units of 1
Accounts Date 31/12/200531/12/200431/12/2003
Currency EUREUREUR
FIXED ASSETS375263244391268692
INTANGIBLE ASSETS10739916171629
TANGIBLE ASSETS267864242773267062
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS963788461371545578338
Stocks443793277511164557
Trade debtors578618631409893739882
Cash9223131395082
Other Current Assets334402427183851670999
TOTAL ASSETS1004149863844175849211
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES903357253527744866765
Trade creditors395576625100032284722
Bank Overdraft22464517938931460
Accruals195294330619276219
Other Short Term Liabilities478750426580132530537
WORKING CAPITAL604312784380711573
TOTAL LONG TERM LIABS 2915418066
Other Liabilities 2915418066
Prepaid Expenses(850174)(402662)(468460)
TOTAL LIABILITIES1004149863844175849211
Issued Capital + Reserves812633701025706226
Sundry Reserves283392115148301635
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT1117581790994492
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS812633701025706226
Key Credit Ratios
The following figures are shown as Ratios or Percentages
Accounts Date 31/12/200531/12/200431/12/2003
RETURN ON ASSETS%4.43.65.6
PRETAX PROFIT MARGIN%2.11.72.8
RET. SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS%54.733.146.5
DEBTORS DAYS (D.S.O)10084117
CREDITORS DAYS (D.P.O)686771
WORKING CAPITAL/SALES%2.95.86.1
CURRENT RATIO1.11.11.1
QUICK RATIO11.11.1
EQUITY GEARING%0.10.10.1
STOCK TURNOVER47.248.670.5

*** End of Report on  SECAUTO ***


See Additional International Credit Report Samples

United States
Canada
Mexico
United Kingdom
France
Germany
Italy
Japan
Saudi Arabia

Copyright © 2005 - 2017 Corra Group.  All Rights Reserved

Make safe and confident decisions with Corra Background Checks & Pre-Employment Screening