Italy Business Credit Report
Sample International Credit Report

Italy Flag graphic
Eurogate Report
Supplied onJuly 23rd, 2017
Identification Details
Subject Reported on BIMO ITALIA S.P.A.
Order Number 00267039
Buyers Number 00267039
VAT Number 01417170691
Unique Company Number 01417170691
Address CONTRADA SALETTI, ATESSA, 66041.,Italy
Telephone Number 087288421

Creditline Recommendations

Amount Advised EUR   623,900
Current Rating 5 4 3 2 1
Rating Explanation
The Italian rating system ranges from 1, indicating a high risk to 5,the lowest risk.A rating of 8 indicates an unclassified risk (risk unknown), used onbrand new companies as an example. A rating of 9 is used forcompanies who are in liquidation, or are no longer tradingThe amount advised is a recommended maximum credit exposure at any onetime

Exchange Rate as at 31/07/2007 GBP 1 = EUR 1.51

Exchange Rate as at 31/07/2007 GBP 1 = USD 2.05

Summary Details

Trade Morality Good
Payments Regular
Gearing Percentage 103.00 
Issued Capital EUR 10,920,000
Nominal Capital EUR 10,920,000
Net Sales EUR 78,428,957
Sales EUR 74,102,586
Net Income EUR 413,225
Total Equity EUR 23,795,781
Total Fixed Assets EUR 60,760,734
Stocks EUR 10,750,276
Summary Year 31/12/2005
Official Company Details
Legal Form SPA (Public limited company)
Legal Form Since 21/03/1987
Previous Legal Form Partnership
Incorporation Date 21/03/1987
Registered Office CONTRADA SALETTI, ATESSA, 66041.,Italy
Subject Status Trading
Share Capital Structure
Nominal CapitalEUR 10,920,000
Issued CapitalEUR 10,920,000
ShareholderFRANCALANCI MASSIMO
AddressVIA LARINI 33, CAPRAIA E LIMITE, 50056.
Known Directors/Partners
Member of boardFRANCALANCI MASSIMO. VIA LARINI 33, CAPRAIA E LIMITE, 50056.
Member of boardBINI FLAVIO. 
Member of boardFRANCALANCI GIANNI. VIA LARINI 33, CAPRAIA E LIMITE, 50056.
Chair of the board of dir.BORIO GIANFRANCO. VIA GRECIA 37, FIRENZE, 50100.
Chief executive officeBORRIONE ANDREA. CORSO DEL PIAZZO 29, BIELLA, 13051.
PrincipleVILLI FRANCO. VIA ALESSANDRO VOLTA 32, FIRENZE, 50100.
PrincipleARRIGHI ALBERTO. VIALE ALESSANDRO VOLTA 14, FIRENZE, 50100.
PrincipleFAZZINI LUIGI. VIA MASACCIO 45/A, FIESOLE, 50014.
PrincipleDE DONNO MAURIZIO. VIA B. VARCHI 39, FIRENZE, 50100.
Chief executive officeFRANCALANCI MASSIMO. VIA LARINI 33, CAPRAIA E LIMITE, 50056.
Protest and Non-Payments
Non-Payments A search of our payment default database proved negative.
Legal Proceedings
Legal Proceeding A search of our Legal Proceedings database proved negative.
Operations Details
Staff Employed 205
NACE Code 2520 
Premises Suitable premises are occupied for usual activities.
BranchesBIMO ITALIA S.P.A.
AddressVIA TAZZOLI ENRICO 6, MILANO, 20100.
Parent CompanyIRPLAST - S.P.A.
AddressSTRADA PROVINCIALE VAL D ELSA SNC, EMPOLI, 50053.
Percentage Shareholding99 %
Financial Data
Profit and Loss
The following figures are shown in units of 1
Accounts Date 31/12/200531/12/2004 
Currency EUREUR 
SALES7842895778049057 
GROSS PROFIT1678605417423928 
OPERATING PROFIT37853583378980 
Results of Ordinary Operations1570210640554 
PRE TAX PROFIT15103211062332 
PROFIT AFTER TAX41322536799 
Balance Sheet
The following figures are shown in units of 1
Accounts Date 31/12/200531/12/2004 
Currency EUREUR 
FIXED ASSETS6076073460555176 
INTANGIBLE ASSETS92388459208407 
TANGIBLE ASSETS5151798351342863 
FINANCIAL ASSETS39063906 
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS2329209328436171 
Stocks107502767726139 
Trade debtors2159260027412275 
Cash924087883160 
Other Current Assets775406140736 
TOTAL ASSETS9480310396717486 
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES6004939662340717 
Trade creditors1599232812933089 
Bank Overdraft3821837339651467 
Accruals197043202448 
Other Short Term Liabilities56416529553713 
WORKING CAPITAL(36757303)(33904546) 
TOTAL LONG TERM LIABS1095792610994211 
Bank Loans59232585923212 
Reserve For Pensions22972552201579 
Other Liabilities27374132869420 
TOTAL LIABILITIES9480310396717486 
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS2379578123382558 
Key Credit Ratios
The following figures are shown as Ratios or Percentages
Accounts Date 31/12/200531/12/2004 
RETURN ON ASSETS%1.61.1 
PRETAX PROFIT MARGIN%1.91.4 
RET. SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS%6.34.5 
DEBTORS DAYS (D.S.O)100128 
CREDITORS DAYS (D.P.O)7460 
WORKING CAPITAL/SALES%(46.9)(43.4) 
CURRENT RATIO0.40.5 
QUICK RATIO0.20.3 
EQUITY GEARING%0.30.2 
STOCK TURNOVER7.310.1 
GROSS PROFIT/SALES%21.422.3 

*** End of Report on  BIMO ITALIA S.P.A. ***
Sample Italian Business Credit Report


See Additional International Credit Report Samples

United States
Canada
Mexico
United Kingdom
France
Germany
Italy
Japan
Saudi Arabia

Copyright © 2005 - 2017 Corra Group.  All Rights Reserved

Make safe and confident decisions with Corra Background Checks & Pre-Employment Screening